Computrol, Inc (Single-Employer Plan) Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Founded
  • 2019

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

Computrol, Inc (Single-Employer Plan) General Information

Description

Computrol, Inc (Single-Employer Plan) is a single-employer corporate pension based in Meridian, Idaho. Established in 2017, the plan provides retirement, death, disability, survivor, and pension benefits to the eligible employees of Computrol. The assets are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Computrol Benefit Plan
Year Founded
2019
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000 00000000
Title
Plan Administrator, Plan Sponsor, Human Resource Specialist & EEO Coordinator
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 499 East Corporate Drive
  • Meridian, ID 83642
  • United States
+1 (208) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Computrol, Inc (Single-Employer Plan) Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Computrol, Inc (Single-Employer Plan) Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Computrol, Inc (Single-Employer Plan) Team (2)

Name Title Office
Jack Robinson Plan Administrator, Plan Sponsor, Human Resource Specialist & EEO Coordinator Meridian, ID
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »