PeaceHealth Southwest Medical Center Retirement Savings Plan Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00000

PeaceHealth Southwest Medical Center Retirement Savings Plan General Information

Description

PeaceHealth Southwest Medical Center Retirement Savings Plan is a single-employer defined contribution corporate pension based in Vancouver, Washington. Established in 1988, the plan provides death, retirement and pension benefits to the eligible employees of PeaceHealth. The assets are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southwest Washington Medical Center Retirement Savings Plan
Year Founded
1988
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000000 00000
Title
Plan Administrator
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Corporate Office
  • 1115 South-East 164th Avenue
  • Department 348
  • Vancouver, WA 98683
  • United States
+1 (360) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PeaceHealth Southwest Medical Center Retirement Savings Plan Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

PeaceHealth Southwest Medical Center Retirement Savings Plan Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

PeaceHealth Southwest Medical Center Retirement Savings Plan Team (7)

Name Title Office
Angela Komin Plan Administrator Vancouver, WA
You’re viewing 1 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

PeaceHealth Southwest Medical Center Retirement Savings Plan FAQs

  • When was PeaceHealth Southwest Medical Center Retirement Savings Plan founded?

    PeaceHealth Southwest Medical Center Retirement Savings Plan was founded in 1988.

  • Where is PeaceHealth Southwest Medical Center Retirement Savings Plan headquartered?

    PeaceHealth Southwest Medical Center Retirement Savings Plan is headquartered in Vancouver, WA.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does PeaceHealth Southwest Medical Center Retirement Savings Plan have?

    PeaceHealth Southwest Medical Center Retirement Savings Plan has 00000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »