TTC Pension Plan Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Founded
  • 1940

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 5

Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00

TTC Pension Plan General Information

Description

Toronto Transit Commission Pension Fund Society (PFS) is a defined benefit corporate pension based in Toronto, Canada. Established in 1940, the fund covers substantially all employees of the Toronto Transit Commission (TTC) and Amalgamated Transit Union Local 113 (ATU) who have completed six months of continuous service. The assets of the pension fund are managed and administered by the board of directors. Northern Trust serves as custodian.

Contact Information

Website
www.ttcpp.ca
Formerly Known As
The Toronto Transit Commission Pension Fund Society
Year Founded
1940
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 0000
Title
Portfolio Manager, Private Market Investments
Email
00000.0000@00000.00
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 2 Bloor Street East, Suite 1901
  • PO Box 79
  • Toronto, Ontario M4W 1A8
  • Canada
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TTC Pension Plan Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

TTC Pension Plan Mandates (3)

Fund Type Mandate Amount Announced Date Timeframe
0000 000000 - 0000000 $100M 00-000-0000 27-Apr-2022 to 27-Apr-2023
00000000000000 - 0000000 00.00 00-000-0000 27-Apr-2022 to 27-Apr-2023
000000 0000000 0000000000 00.00 00-000-0000 27-Apr-2022 to 27-Apr-2023
To view TTC Pension Plan’s complete mandates history, request access »

TTC Pension Plan Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

TTC Pension Plan Team (13)

Name Title Office
Sean Hewitt Chief Executive Officer Toronto, Canada
Orest Kobylansky President of the Board of Directors, and Chairman of the Investment and Audit Committee Toronto, Canada
James Clarkson Treasurer & Managing Director, Finance Toronto, Canada
Andrew Greene Managing Director, Investments Toronto, Canada
Helen Redmond Corporate Secretary & Director, Pension Administration Toronto, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »

TTC Pension Plan Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Carlos Santos TTC Pension Plan Vice President of the Board of Directors 000 0000
Orest Kobylansky TTC Pension Plan President of the Board of Directors, and Chairman of the Investment and Audit Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »