Union Mutual Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Founded
  • 1873

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 4

Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000

Union Mutual General Information

Description

Union Mutual is an insurance company based in Montpelier, Vermont. Established in 1874, the company provides property and casualty insurance services and products to its clients. The assets of the firm are managed and governed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Union Mutual of Vermont Companies
Year Founded
1873
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000000 00000000
Title
Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Email
000000000@00000000000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 139 State Street
  • Montpelier, VT 05602
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Union Mutual Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Union Mutual Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Union Mutual Team (5)

Name Title Office
Lisa Keysar President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Montpelier, VT
Jennifer Galfetti Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer Montpelier, VT
Philip Lambert Vice President, Information Technology & Operations Montpelier, VT
You’re viewing 3 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Union Mutual Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Kathleen Davis Union Mutual Chairwoman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »