United States Steel and Carnegie Pension Fund Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1914

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 5

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00000

  • Commitments
  • 5

United States Steel and Carnegie Pension Fund General Information

Description

United States Steel and Carnegie Pension Fund is a single-employer corporate pension based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Established in 1914, the plan provides death, retirement, and pension benefits to the members of United States Steel. The assets of the plan are managed and governed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United States Steel & Carnegie Pension Fd
Year Founded
1914
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Funds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000000 0000
Title
Comptroller and Assistant Secretary
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Corporate Office
  • 600 Grant Street 1944
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15219
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000

United States Steel and Carnegie Pension Fund Commitments (5)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
0000000 00000 000000 Rubicon Point Partners San Francisco, CA 2021 00000 0000-00-00
0000000 00 0000 000000 ActivumSG Capital Management Saint Helier, United Kingdom 2019 00000 0000-00-00
000000000 000000 000000 Evolution Credit Partners Management Boston, MA 2019 00.00 0000-00-00
000000 000000 0000 Cinven London, United Kingdom 1998 00.000 0000-00-00 00.000
0000 000 0000 000000 00 Blue Owl Capital New York, NY 00.000
To view United States Steel and Carnegie Pension Fund’s complete commitments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United States Steel and Carnegie Pension Fund Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

United States Steel and Carnegie Pension Fund Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

United States Steel and Carnegie Pension Fund Team (12)

Name Title Office
W Bryan Lewis Chairman & President Pittsburgh, PA
Kimberly Fast Comptroller and Assistant Secretary Pittsburgh, PA
Tiffany Green Comptroller Pittsburgh, PA
Anthony Cicchino Secretary & General Counsel Pittsburgh, PA
Phillip Greenberg Vice President of Investments Pittsburgh, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

United States Steel and Carnegie Pension Fund Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Arne Jahn Self Treasurer & Board Member 000 0000
Erin Gonzalez Self Assistant Secretary & Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Smous Self Board Member 000 0000
W Bryan Lewis United States Steel and Carnegie Pension Fund Chairman & President 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

United States Steel and Carnegie Pension Fund FAQs

  • When was United States Steel and Carnegie Pension Fund founded?

    United States Steel and Carnegie Pension Fund was founded in 1914.

  • Where is United States Steel and Carnegie Pension Fund headquartered?

    United States Steel and Carnegie Pension Fund is headquartered in Pittsburgh, PA.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does United States Steel and Carnegie Pension Fund have?

    United States Steel and Carnegie Pension Fund has 00000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »