United Healthcare Insurance Company of New York Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • AUM
  • 00.00

United Healthcare Insurance Company of New York General Information

Description

United Healthcare Insurance Company of New York is an insurance company based in Islandia, New York. Established in 1995, the company provides life, accident, and health insurance services to its customers. United Healthcare Insurance Company of New York is a subsidiary of UnitedHealth Group. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The MetraHealth Insurance Company of New York
Year Founded
1995
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Corporate Office
  • 2950 Expressway Drive South
  • Suite 240
  • Islandia, NY 11749
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Healthcare Insurance Company of New York Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

United Healthcare Insurance Company of New York Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

United Healthcare Insurance Company of New York FAQs

  • When was United Healthcare Insurance Company of New York founded?

    United Healthcare Insurance Company of New York was founded in 1995.

  • Where is United Healthcare Insurance Company of New York headquartered?

    United Healthcare Insurance Company of New York is headquartered in Islandia, NY.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does United Healthcare Insurance Company of New York have?

    United Healthcare Insurance Company of New York has 00.000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »