The Greif UK Pension Scheme - Staff Section Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

The Greif UK Pension Scheme - Staff Section General Information

Description

The Greif UK Pension Scheme - Staff Section was a corporate pension based in South Wirral, United Kingdom. The plan provided retirement and pension benefits to its employees. The assets of the plan were managed by the executive management team. This plan is no longer tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Van Leer (U.K.) Staff Pension Scheme
Year Founded
2008
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000000 0000000
Title
Managing Director
Corporate Office
  • Oil Sites Road
  • Ellesmere Port
  • South Wirral CH65 4EZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Greif UK Pension Scheme - Staff Section Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

The Greif UK Pension Scheme - Staff Section Team (1)

Name Title Office
Graham Duerden Managing Director South Wirral, United Kingdom
To view The Greif UK Pension Scheme - Staff Section’s complete team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »