Renault UK Limited Pension Fund - RCI Section Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals

Renault UK Limited Pension Fund - RCI Section General Information

Description

Renault UK Limited Pension Fund - RCI Section is a corporate pension based in Rickmansworth, United Kingdom. The plan provides retirement, death, and disability benefits to the employees of the RCI Section of Renault. The plan is managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RCI Financial Services Pension Plan
Year Founded
1997
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000000 00é000
Title
Chief Financial Officer
Phone
+00 (0)0 00 00 00 00
Corporate Office
  • Rivers Office Park
  • Denham Way, Herts
  • Rickmansworth WD3 9YS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0344 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Renault UK Limited Pension Fund - RCI Section Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Renault UK Limited Pension Fund - RCI Section Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Renault UK Limited Pension Fund - RCI Section Team (4)

Name Title Office
Jean-Yves Llobet Finance Director Rickmansworth, United Kingdom
Thierry Piéton Chief Financial Officer Rickmansworth, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 4 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »