NatWest Group Pension Fund - AA Section Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00.00

  • Commitments
  • 3

NatWest Group Pension Fund - AA Section General Information

Description

NatWest Group Pension Fund - AA Section is a corporate pension based in Redhill, United Kingdom. Established in 2012, the fund provides retirement, disability, and death benefits to eligible members. The assets of the plan are managed and governed by the board of trustees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Royal Bank of Scotland Group Pension Fund - The RBS AA Section
Year Founded
2012
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 00000
Title
Director of Reward and Employment, NatWest Group
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 545
  • 4 Addiscombe Road
  • Redhill RH1 1YX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01737 000000

NatWest Group Pension Fund - AA Section Commitments (3)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
0000000 0000000 0000000 A&M Captiva Hamburg, Germany 2008 00000 0000-00-00 00.000
00000000 0000000 000000 Gartmore Private Equity London, United Kingdom 2007 00000 0000-00-00
0000 00000000 0000 0000 Apollo Global Management Luxembourg, Luxembourg 2005 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
To view NatWest Group Pension Fund - AA Section’s complete commitments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NatWest Group Pension Fund - AA Section Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

NatWest Group Pension Fund - AA Section Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

NatWest Group Pension Fund - AA Section Team (3)

Name Title Office
Carol Young Director of Reward and Employment, NatWest Group Redhill, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

NatWest Group Pension Fund - AA Section Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Joanna Matthews Self Chairwoman of the Board of Trustees, NatWest Group Pension Fund 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

NatWest Group Pension Fund - AA Section FAQs

  • When was NatWest Group Pension Fund - AA Section founded?

    NatWest Group Pension Fund - AA Section was founded in 2012.

  • Where is NatWest Group Pension Fund - AA Section headquartered?

    NatWest Group Pension Fund - AA Section is headquartered in Redhill, United Kingdom.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does NatWest Group Pension Fund - AA Section have?

    NatWest Group Pension Fund - AA Section has 00.00 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »