Pension & Co IBP Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded

Pension & Co IBP General Information

Description

Pension & Co IBP is a cross border, multi-employer corporate pension fund based in Bruxelles, Belgium. Established in 2010, the plan provides retirement, death, disability, survivor and pension benefits to eligible participants and their beneficiaries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conac pension scheme
Year Founded
2010
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Office
  • Rue de Ligne 11
  • 1000 Bruxelles
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pension & Co IBP Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Pension & Co IBP Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations