Allianz Vorsorgekasse Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00

Allianz Vorsorgekasse General Information

Description

Allianz Vorsorgekasse is a multi-employer corporation pension based in Vienna, Austria. Established in 2002, the plan engages in the management & regulation of pension and provident funds for employees and for employers. Allianz Vorsorgekasse is a wholly owned subsidiary of Allianz Elementar Versicherungs. The assets of the plan are managed by the supervisory board.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bawag Allianz Vorsorgekasse
Year Founded
2002
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 00000
Title
Chairwoman of the Supervisory Board
Phone
+00 (0)0 000 0000 00
Primary Office
  • Hietzinger Kai 101-105
  • Vienna, 1130
  • Austria
+43 059 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allianz Vorsorgekasse Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Allianz Vorsorgekasse Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Allianz Vorsorgekasse Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Andreas Csurda Allianz Vorsorgekasse Board Member 000 0000
Christoph Marek Allianz Vorsorgekasse Deputy Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Leo Sklenicka Allianz Vorsorgekasse Board Member 000 0000
Sonja Konig Allianz Vorsorgekasse Chairwoman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view Allianz Vorsorgekasse’s complete board members history, request access »