Fondo Pensione dei dipendenti Amministrativi delle Agenzie Generali INA-ASSITALIA Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 6

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 000.0

Fondo Pensione dei dipendenti Amministrativi delle Agenzie Generali INA-ASSITALIA General Information

Description

Fondo Pensione Dei Dipendenti Amministrativi Delle Agenzie Generali INA-Assitalia is a defined contribution corporate pension based in Rome, Italy. Established in 2000, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to its members. The board of directors are responsible for the administration of the fund.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fondo Pensione per i dipendenti Amministrativi delle Medio-Piccole Agenzie Generali Ina-Assitalia
Year Founded
2000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000000 00000000
Title
Fund Manager
Phone
+00 00 0000 0000
Corporate Office
  • Via Reno, 30
  • 00198 Rome
  • Italy
+39 06 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fondo Pensione dei dipendenti Amministrativi delle Agenzie Generali INA-ASSITALIA Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Fondo Pensione dei dipendenti Amministrativi delle Agenzie Generali INA-ASSITALIA Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Fondo Pensione dei dipendenti Amministrativi delle Agenzie Generali INA-ASSITALIA Team (2)

Name Title Office
Daniele Rubagotti President of the Board Rome, Italy
Marianna Raimondi Fund Manager Rome, Italy
To view Fondo Pensione dei dipendenti Amministrativi delle Agenzie Generali INA-ASSITALIA’s complete team members history, request access »

Fondo Pensione dei dipendenti Amministrativi delle Agenzie Generali INA-ASSITALIA Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Davide Palombi Fondo Pensione dei dipendenti Amministrativi delle Agenzie Generali INA-ASSITALIA Board Member 000 0000
Flavio Auciello Fondo Pensione dei dipendenti Amministrativi delle Agenzie Generali INA-ASSITALIA Board Member 000 0000
Igino Lanari Fondo Pensione dei dipendenti Amministrativi delle Agenzie Generali INA-ASSITALIA Board Member 000 0000
Marco Bortoli Fondo Pensione dei dipendenti Amministrativi delle Agenzie Generali INA-ASSITALIA Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »