Fondo Pensione a Prestazione definita del Gruppo Intesa Sanpaolo Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • AUM
  • 00000

Fondo Pensione a Prestazione definita del Gruppo Intesa Sanpaolo General Information

Description

Fondo Pensione a Prestazione definita del Gruppo Intesa Sanpaolo is a defined benefit corporate pension based in Turin, Italy. Established in 2001, the plan provides retirement, death, disability, survivor and pension benefits to eligible participants and their beneficiaries. The funds of the plan are managed and administered by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fondo Pensione Complementare Per Il Personale Del Banco Di Napoli
Year Founded
2001
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000000 00 00000
Title
President of the Board
Primary Office
  • Piazza San Carlo, 156
  • 10121 Turin
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fondo Pensione a Prestazione definita del Gruppo Intesa Sanpaolo Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Fondo Pensione a Prestazione definita del Gruppo Intesa Sanpaolo Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Fondo Pensione a Prestazione definita del Gruppo Intesa Sanpaolo Team (4)

Name Title Office
Pietro De Sarlo President of the Board Turin, Italy
Cozzolino Anna Secretary & Manager Turin, Italy
Spadavecchia Francesco Vice President of the Board Turin, Italy
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »