Nykredits Afviklingspensionskasse Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00000

Nykredits Afviklingspensionskasse General Information

Description

Nykredits Afviklingspensionskasse is a single-employer corporate pension based in Copenhagen, Denmark. Established in 1992, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to eligible employees of Nykredit, a financial services company in Denmark. The pension fund aims to unravel and safe pensions for pension fund members, surviving spouses, and children under the provisions of the statutes and pension regulations. The assets of the pension fund are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jyllands Kreditforenings Afviklingspensionskasse
Year Founded
1992
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000000 000000000
Title
Chairman of the Board
Phone
+00 0000 0000
Corporate Office
  • Gammel Mønt 12, 5.
  • Postboks 4067
  • 8211 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
+45 44 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nykredits Afviklingspensionskasse Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Nykredits Afviklingspensionskasse Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Nykredits Afviklingspensionskasse Team (3)

Name Title Office
Jesper Thomsen Senior Private Advisor Copenhagen, Denmark
You’re viewing 1 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

Nykredits Afviklingspensionskasse Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Jens Filholm Nykredits Afviklingspensionskasse Board Member 000 0000
Karsten Kristensen Nykredits Afviklingspensionskasse Board Member 000 0000
Karsten Olesen Self Board Member 000 0000
Kenneth Hedegaard Nykredits Afviklingspensionskasse Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Niels Hansen Nykredits Afviklingspensionskasse Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Nykredits Afviklingspensionskasse FAQs

  • When was Nykredits Afviklingspensionskasse founded?

    Nykredits Afviklingspensionskasse was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Nykredits Afviklingspensionskasse headquartered?

    Nykredits Afviklingspensionskasse is headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Nykredits Afviklingspensionskasse have?

    Nykredits Afviklingspensionskasse has 00000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »