PP Pension Tjänstepensionsförening Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1882

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00.00

PP Pension Tjänstepensionsförening General Information

Description

PP Pension Tjänstepensionsförening is a corporate pension based in Stockholm, Sweden. Established in 1882, it is one of the oldest pension companies in Sweden. The plan offers individual occupational pensions as well as individual pension savings for private employees. The plan manages occupational pension insurance according to the ITP plan for journalists and other employees within the Swedish media and information business. The assets of the plan are managed and administered by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Press Pension Fund, PP Pension Försäkringsförening
Year Founded
1882
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000000 000000000
Title
Chief Investment Officer & Head of Asset Management
Phone
+00 (0)00-000 00 00
Corporate Office
  • Kammakargatan 22
  • 111 40 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-729 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PP Pension Tjänstepensionsförening Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

PP Pension Tjänstepensionsförening Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

PP Pension Tjänstepensionsförening Team (6)

Name Title Office
Kjell Norling Chief Executive Officer Stockholm, Sweden
Helene Nilsson Deputy CEO Stockholm, Sweden
Cecilia Blomquist Chief Investment Officer & Head of Asset Management Stockholm, Sweden
Tomas Backlund Vice Chairman of Board Stockholm, Sweden
You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

PP Pension Tjänstepensionsförening Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Boine Gepertz Self Board Member 000 0000
Carl Gyllfors PP Pension Tjänstepensionsförening Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Elinore Gustafsson PP Pension Tjänstepensionsförening Board Member 000 0000
Lennart Foss PP Pension Tjänstepensionsförening Board Member 000 0000
Tomas Backlund PP Pension Tjänstepensionsförening Vice Chairman of Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

PP Pension Tjänstepensionsförening FAQs

  • When was PP Pension Tjänstepensionsförening founded?

    PP Pension Tjänstepensionsförening was founded in 1882.

  • Where is PP Pension Tjänstepensionsförening headquartered?

    PP Pension Tjänstepensionsförening is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does PP Pension Tjänstepensionsförening have?

    PP Pension Tjänstepensionsförening has 00.000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »