KPA Tjänstepensionsförsäkring Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 000.0

KPA Tjänstepensionsförsäkring General Information

Description

KPA Tjänstepensionsförsäkring is a corporate pension based in Stockholm, Sweden. Established in 1997, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to its eligible employees. The plan's assets are managed by the board members.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KPA Pensionsförsäkring
Year Founded
1997
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000000 00000000
Title
Head of Alternative Investments
Phone
+00 (0)00000000
Corporate Office
  • Bohusgatan 14
  • 116 67 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KPA Tjänstepensionsförsäkring Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

KPA Tjänstepensionsförsäkring Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

KPA Tjänstepensionsförsäkring Team (5)

Name Title Office
Birgitta Stenmark Head of Alternative Investments Stockholm, Sweden
You’re viewing 1 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

KPA Tjänstepensionsförsäkring FAQs

  • When was KPA Tjänstepensionsförsäkring founded?

    KPA Tjänstepensionsförsäkring was founded in 1997.

  • Where is KPA Tjänstepensionsförsäkring headquartered?

    KPA Tjänstepensionsförsäkring is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does KPA Tjänstepensionsförsäkring have?

    KPA Tjänstepensionsförsäkring has 000.00 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »