Pensionskasse Vom Deutschen Roten Kreuz Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1921

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 5

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00000

Pensionskasse Vom Deutschen Roten Kreuz General Information

Description

Pensionskasse Vom Deutschen Roten Kreuz is a corporate pension based in Bonn, Germany. Established in 1921, the purpose of the fund is to provide the Sisters of the German Red Cross with an additional supplement for their old age and invalidity. The pension fund is a member of the association of the sister organizations of the DRK. The assets of the plan are managed by the board members.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schwestern-Versicherungsverein vom Roten Kreuz
Year Founded
1921
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000000 000000
Title
Speaker of the Board
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Corporate Office
  • Heilsbachstraße 16
  • 53123 Bonn
  • Germany
+49 0228 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pensionskasse Vom Deutschen Roten Kreuz Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Pensionskasse Vom Deutschen Roten Kreuz Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Pensionskasse Vom Deutschen Roten Kreuz Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Gabriele Müller-Stutzer Pensionskasse Vom Deutschen Roten Kreuz 1st Deputy Chairwoman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Karen Germann Pensionskasse Vom Deutschen Roten Kreuz Board Member 000 0000
Philip Young Pensionskasse Vom Deutschen Roten Kreuz Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Sabine Peters Pensionskasse Vom Deutschen Roten Kreuz Speaker of the Board 000 0000
Susanne Jungblut Pensionskasse Vom Deutschen Roten Kreuz 2nd Deputy Chairwoman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Pensionskasse Vom Deutschen Roten Kreuz FAQs

  • When was Pensionskasse Vom Deutschen Roten Kreuz founded?

    Pensionskasse Vom Deutschen Roten Kreuz was founded in 1921.

  • Where is Pensionskasse Vom Deutschen Roten Kreuz headquartered?

    Pensionskasse Vom Deutschen Roten Kreuz is headquartered in Bonn, Germany.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Pensionskasse Vom Deutschen Roten Kreuz have?

    Pensionskasse Vom Deutschen Roten Kreuz has 00000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »