Dresdener Pensionskasse Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1901

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00000

Dresdener Pensionskasse General Information

Description

Dresdener Pensionskasse is a corporate pension fund based in Kulmbach, Germany. Established in 1901, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to eligible participants. The assets of the pension fund are managed and administered by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dresdener Pensionsverein
Year Founded
1901
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000000000 000000
Title
Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the board
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Corporate Office
  • Ludwig-Crößmann
  • Sreet 2
  • 95326 Kulmbach
  • Germany
+49 09221 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dresdener Pensionskasse Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Dresdener Pensionskasse Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Dresdener Pensionskasse Team (3)

Name Title Office
Christian Burger Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the board Kulmbach, Germany
Madlen Lemke Vice President of the Supervisory Board Kulmbach, Germany
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

Dresdener Pensionskasse Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Pietz Dresdener Pensionskasse Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Christian Burger Dresdener Pensionskasse Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the board 000 0000
Florian Kirchner Dresdener Pensionskasse Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Karl Hofmann Dresdener Pensionskasse Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Madlen Lemke Dresdener Pensionskasse Vice President of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Dresdener Pensionskasse FAQs

  • When was Dresdener Pensionskasse founded?

    Dresdener Pensionskasse was founded in 1901.

  • Who is the CEO of Dresdener Pensionskasse?

    Christian Burger is the CEO of Dresdener Pensionskasse.

  • Where is Dresdener Pensionskasse headquartered?

    Dresdener Pensionskasse is headquartered in Kulmbach, Germany.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Dresdener Pensionskasse have?

    Dresdener Pensionskasse has 00000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »