Pensionskasse der Caritas Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Founded
  • 1952

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000

Pensionskasse der Caritas General Information

Description

Pensionskasse der Caritas is a corporate pension fund based in Cologne, Germany. Established in 1952, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to eligible participants. The pension fund is managed and administered by the board members.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Selbsthilfe Pensionskasse der Caritas
Year Founded
1952
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000000 0ü0000
Title
Board Member
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 000
Primary Office
  • Max-Planck-Straße 39
  • 50858 Cologne
  • Germany
+49 0221 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pensionskasse der Caritas Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Pensionskasse der Caritas Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Pensionskasse der Caritas Team (1)

Name Title Office
Oliver Butke Chairman of Supervisory Board Cologne, Germany
To view Pensionskasse der Caritas’s complete team members history, request access »

Pensionskasse der Caritas Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Olaf Keese Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Oliver Butke Pensionskasse der Caritas Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
Robert Müller Pensionskasse der Caritas Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 9 board members. Get the full list »