HDI Pensionsfonds Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded

HDI Pensionsfonds General Information

Description

HDI Pensionsfonds was a corporate pension based in Cologne, Germany. The plan provided death, disability, and retirement benefits to the eligible member participants. The assets were managed by the Executive Board members. The plan is no longer in business and is not tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HDI-Gerling Pensionsfonds, HDI-Gerling Pensionsfonds AG
Year Founded
2005
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Office
  • Charles-de-Gaulle-Platz 1
  • 50679 Cologne
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HDI Pensionsfonds Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region