HDI Pensionsfonds Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00000

HDI Pensionsfonds General Information

Description

HDI Pensionsfonds is a corporate pension based in Hilden, Germany. Established in 2001, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to its employees. The assets of the fund are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PB Pensionsfonds, PB Pensionsfonds AG
Year Founded
2001
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 00000
Title
Chairwoman & Chief Executive Officer
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Corporate Office
  • Proactiv-Platz 1
  • 40721 Hilden
  • Germany
+49 02103 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HDI Pensionsfonds Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

HDI Pensionsfonds Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

HDI Pensionsfonds Team (2)

Name Title Office
Silke Fuchs Chairwoman & Chief Executive Officer Hilden, Germany
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »

HDI Pensionsfonds Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Silke Fuchs HDI Pensionsfonds Chairwoman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Ulrich Rosenbaum HDI Pensionsfonds Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

HDI Pensionsfonds FAQs

  • When was HDI Pensionsfonds founded?

    HDI Pensionsfonds was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the CEO of HDI Pensionsfonds?

    Silke Fuchs is the CEO of HDI Pensionsfonds.

  • Where is HDI Pensionsfonds headquartered?

    HDI Pensionsfonds is headquartered in Hilden, Germany.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does HDI Pensionsfonds have?

    HDI Pensionsfonds has 00000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »