BVV Versicherungsverein des Bankgewerbes Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1909

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 000.0

BVV Versicherungsverein des Bankgewerbes General Information

Description

BVV Versicherungsverein des Bankgewerbes is a corporate pension plan based in Berlin, Germany. Established in 1909, the plan provides pension schemes for the employees of the bank and financial service industry. It provides old age, disability, and dependent pensions for employees in the banking and financial service sectors. The assets of the plan are managed by the board members.

Contact Information

Website
www.bvv.de
Formerly Known As
Beamtenversicherungsverein des Deutschen Bank-und Bankiergewerbes (a. G.)
Year Founded
1909
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 00000
Title
Chairman of the Supervisory Board
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 00
Corporate Office
  • Kurfürstendamm 111-113
  • 10711 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BVV Versicherungsverein des Bankgewerbes Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

BVV Versicherungsverein des Bankgewerbes Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

BVV Versicherungsverein des Bankgewerbes Team (2)

Name Title Office
Michael Boldt Member of the Supervisory Board Berlin, Germany
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »

BVV Versicherungsverein des Bankgewerbes Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Frank Annuscheit BVV Versicherungsverein des Bankgewerbes Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors & Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Gunnar de Buhr Self Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors & Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Heinz Laber BVV Versicherungsverein des Bankgewerbes Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Helmut Aden BVV Versicherungsverein des Bankgewerbes Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

BVV Versicherungsverein des Bankgewerbes FAQs

  • When was BVV Versicherungsverein des Bankgewerbes founded?

    BVV Versicherungsverein des Bankgewerbes was founded in 1909.

  • Where is BVV Versicherungsverein des Bankgewerbes headquartered?

    BVV Versicherungsverein des Bankgewerbes is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does BVV Versicherungsverein des Bankgewerbes have?

    BVV Versicherungsverein des Bankgewerbes has 000.00 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »