WTW Pensionsfonds Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00.00

  • Commitments
  • 1

WTW Pensionsfonds General Information

Description

WTW Pensionsfonds is a corporate pension based in Wiesbaden, Germany. Established in 2000, the fund provides retirement, disability, and death benefits to eligible participants and their beneficiaries. The assets of the fund are managed and governed by a management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Willis Towers Watson Pensionsfonds AG, Towers Watson Pensionsfonds
Year Founded
2000
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000000 000000000
Title
Chairman of Supervisory Board
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0
Corporate Office
  • Wettinerstr. 3
  • 65189 Wiesbaden
  • Germany
+49 0611 0000

WTW Pensionsfonds Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00000000 000000 0000000 True North European Real Estate Partners London, United Kingdom 2020 000.00 0000-00-00 000.00
To view WTW Pensionsfonds’s complete commitments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WTW Pensionsfonds Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

WTW Pensionsfonds Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

WTW Pensionsfonds Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Matthias Paetzel WTW Pensionsfonds Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
Michael Karst WTW Pensionsfonds Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Reiner Schwinger WTW Pensionsfonds Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
Thomas Jasper WTW Pensionsfonds Vice Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
Volker Meusers WTW Pensionsfonds Board Member 000 0000
To view WTW Pensionsfonds’s complete board members history, request access »

WTW Pensionsfonds FAQs

  • When was WTW Pensionsfonds founded?

    WTW Pensionsfonds was founded in 2000.

  • Where is WTW Pensionsfonds headquartered?

    WTW Pensionsfonds is headquartered in Wiesbaden, Germany.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does WTW Pensionsfonds have?

    WTW Pensionsfonds has 00.000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »