The Budd Company Preferred Savings & Investment Plan Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Founded
  • 1973

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

The Budd Company Preferred Savings & Investment Plan General Information

Description

The Budd Company Preferred Savings & Investment Plan was a single-employer defined contribution corporate pension based in Troy, Michigan. Established in 1973, the plan covered all hourly employees of the Company's Hopkinsville Plant, The Budd Tallent Company and ThyssenKrupp North America. This plan is no longer active and is not actively tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ThyssenKrupp Budd Preferred Savings & Investment Plan
Year Founded
1973
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000 00000
Title
Plan Administrator
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 3155 West Big Beaver
  • Suite 125
  • Troy, MI 48084
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Budd Company Preferred Savings & Investment Plan Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

The Budd Company Preferred Savings & Investment Plan Team (7)

Name Title Office
Sara Rader Plan Administrator Troy, MI
You’re viewing 1 of 7 team members. Get the full list »