Cadbury Schweppes Pension Trust (Property) Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Founded
  • 1961

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals
  • Commitments
  • 4

Cadbury Schweppes Pension Trust (Property) General Information

Description

Cadbury Schweppes Pension Trust (Property) is a corporate pension based in London, England. Established in 1961, the firm acts as Trustee of the Cadbury Mondelez Pension Fund with regard to property investments. The assets of the plan are managed and governed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schweppes (Pension Funds)
Year Founded
1961
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000000 0'000000
Title
Secretary & Director
Primary Office
  • Bournville Place, PO Box 12
  • Bournville Lane, Bournville
  • Birmingham B30 2LU
  • England, United Kingdom

Cadbury Schweppes Pension Trust (Property) Commitments (4)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000000000 0 Livingbridge London, United Kingdom 2012 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
000000000 00000000 00 Corporate Partners New York, NY 2005 00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000000 00 Charterhouse Capital Partners London, United Kingdom 1994 00000 0000-00-00 00.000
00000 0000000 000000 00 Berggruen Holdings Los Angeles, CA 1993 0000 0000-00-00 00000
To view Cadbury Schweppes Pension Trust (Property)’s complete commitments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cadbury Schweppes Pension Trust (Property) Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Cadbury Schweppes Pension Trust (Property) Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Cadbury Schweppes Pension Trust (Property) Team (8)

Name Title Office
Carole Keene Director Birmingham, United Kingdom
Fintan O'Reilly Secretary & Director Birmingham, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 8 team members. Get the full list »