Service Employees International Union SEIU 252 Overview

  • Type
  • Union Pension Fund

  • Founded
  • 1977

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000

  • Commitments
  • 19

Service Employees International Union SEIU 252 General Information

Description

Service Employees International Union SEIU 252 is a union pension fund based in Bala Cynwyd, Pennsylvania. Established in 1977, the plan primarily focuses on organizing workers in three sectors - health care, public services, and property services. The assets are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Website
www.seiu.org
Formerly Known As
Building Services Employees Union
Year Founded
1977
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Union Pension Fund
Primary Contact
00000 000000000
Title
Plan Administrator
Email
000000@0000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 146 Montgomery Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • United States
+1 (484) 000-0000

Service Employees International Union SEIU 252 Commitments (19)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
0000000 00000000 000000 Capital Dynamics Zug, Switzerland 2014 00000 0000-00-00
00000000 0000 0000000 0 00000000 0000 Conshohocken, PA 2008 00000 0000-00-00
0000 000000000 00 0000 0000000 000 San Francisco, CA 2008 00000 0000-00-00
0000 000000000 0000 0000000 000 San Francisco, CA 2008 00000 0000-00-00
000000 00000 0000000 00 000000 00000 000 New York, NY 2006 00.00 0000-00-00 000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 commitments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Service Employees International Union SEIU 252 Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Service Employees International Union SEIU 252 Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Service Employees International Union SEIU 252 Team (18)

Name Title Office
Mary Henry International President Washington, DC
Valarie Long International Executive Vice President Washington, DC
Heather Conroy Executive Vice President Bala Cynwyd, PA
Neal Bisno Executive Vice President Bala Cynwyd, PA
Rocio Sáenz International Executive Vice President Bala Cynwyd, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »