Euroclear Pension Fund Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00000

Euroclear Pension Fund General Information

Description

Euroclear Pension Fund is a corporate pension plan based in Brussels, Belgium. Established in 1980, the plan provides retirement, disability, and death benefits to eligible participants and their beneficiaries. The assets of the plan are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Morgan Funds
Year Founded
1980
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 0000000
Title
Chief Executive Officer, Euroclear
Phone
+00 (0)0 000 00 00
Corporate Office
  • Boulevard du Roi Albert II 1
  • Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
  • 1210 Brussels
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Euroclear Pension Fund Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Euroclear Pension Fund Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Euroclear Pension Fund Team (3)

Name Title Office
Lieve Mostrey Chief Executive Officer, Euroclear Brussels, Belgium
Bernard Frenay Chief Administration Officer, Executive Director of the Board & Member of the Euroclear SA Management Committee, Euroclear Brussels, Belgium
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

Euroclear Pension Fund FAQs

  • When was Euroclear Pension Fund founded?

    Euroclear Pension Fund was founded in 1980.

  • Who is the CEO of Euroclear Pension Fund?

    Lieve Mostrey is the CEO of Euroclear Pension Fund.

  • Where is Euroclear Pension Fund headquartered?

    Euroclear Pension Fund is headquartered in Brussels, Belgium.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Euroclear Pension Fund have?

    Euroclear Pension Fund has 00000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »