Pensions Caixa 26 Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

Pensions Caixa 26 General Information

Description

Pensions Caixa 26 is a corporate pension based in Madrid, Spain. Established in 1990, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to eligible participants. The assets are managed by the control commission.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GDS 4
Year Founded
1990
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000 000000
Title
President of the Control Commission
Corporate Office
  • Paseo De La Castellana 189
  • 28029 Madrid
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pensions Caixa 26 Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Pensions Caixa 26 Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Pensions Caixa 26 Team (2)

Name Title Office
Llop Xavier President of the Control Commission Madrid, Spain
Lozano Carmen Secretary of the Control Commission Madrid, Spain
To view Pensions Caixa 26’s complete team members history, request access »

Pensions Caixa 26 Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Blazquez Eduardo Self Secretary of the Control Commission 000 0000
Garcia Angel Pensions Caixa 26 Member of the Control Commission 000 0000
Llop Xavier Pensions Caixa 26 President of the Control Commission 000 0000
Sergio Garcia Pensions Caixa 26 Member of the Control Commission 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »