Pensions Caixa 88 Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

Pensions Caixa 88 General Information

Description

Pensions Caixa 88 is a corporate pension based in Madrid, Spain. Established in 1989, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to eligible employees. The plan is managed by the board members.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Swiss Life
Year Founded
1989
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000000 00000
Title
Member of the Control Commission
Primary Office
  • Paseo La Castellana 51
  • 08014 Madrid
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pensions Caixa 88 Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Pensions Caixa 88 Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Pensions Caixa 88 Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Mayoral Bruno Pensions Caixa 88 Member of the Control Commission 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »