Pensiones Caixa Pre Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals

Pensiones Caixa Pre General Information

Description

Pensiones Caixa Pre is a corporate pension based in Madrid, Spain. Established in 2010, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to the eligible participants. The assets are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CaixaGirona 8
Year Founded
2010
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000000 0000
Title
President & Secretary
Primary Office
  • Paseo de la Castellana, 51
  • 28046 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pensiones Caixa Pre Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Pensiones Caixa Pre Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Pensiones Caixa Pre Team (2)

Name Title Office
Rafael Puig President & Secretary Madrid, Spain
Valero Alfonso President & Secretary Madrid, Spain
To view Pensiones Caixa Pre’s complete team members history, request access »