Pensions Caixa 118 Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded

Pensions Caixa 118 General Information

Description

Pensions Caixa 118 was a corporate pension based in Barcelona, Spain. Established in 2002, the plan provided retirement and pension benefits to its employees. The firm has become extinct and is no longer actively tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fondo De Pensiones De Los Empleados De Caja De Ahorro Provincial De Guadalajara FP
Year Founded
2002
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Office
  • General Almirante, 2 4 6
  • 08014 Barcelona
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pensions Caixa 118 Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region