Unifondo Pensiones XXV Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded

Unifondo Pensiones XXV General Information

Description

Unifondo Pensiones XXV is a corporate pension based in Malaga, Spain. The plan provides retirement and pension benefits to its employees. The assets of the plan are managed and governed by the pension board.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unifondo Pensiones XXV FP
Year Founded
2012
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Office
  • C / La Bolsa 4
  • 29015 Malaga
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unifondo Pensiones XXV Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Unifondo Pensiones XXV Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations