BBVA Pensiones V Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

BBVA Pensiones V General Information

Description

BBVA Pensiones V is a corporate pension based in Madrid, Spain. Established in 1990, the fund provides retirement, disability, and death benefits to eligible participants and their beneficiaries. The pension fund is managed by the board members.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fondpostal Pensiones V
Year Founded
1990
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000000 0000000
Title
Member of Control Commission
Phone
+00 00 000 0000
Corporate Office
  • Paseo de Recoletos, 10
  • 28001 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 915 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BBVA Pensiones V Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

BBVA Pensiones V Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

BBVA Pensiones V Team (5)

Name Title Office
Andres Jose Control Commisiion Member Madrid, Spain
Alexander Marco Control Commission Member Madrid, Spain
Daniel Fuentes Control Commission Member Madrid, Spain
Rufino Garcia Control Commission Member Madrid, Spain
Antonio Serrano Member of Control Commission Madrid, Spain
To view BBVA Pensiones V’s complete team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »