Bankia Pensiones LIV Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals

Bankia Pensiones LIV General Information

Description

Bankia Pensiones LIV is a corporate pension fund based in Madrid, Spain. Established in 2008, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to its employees. The pension board is responsible for administration of the fund.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ahorromadrid LIV
Year Founded
2008
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000000 00000000
Title
President Cum Controller & Member Cum Controller
Primary Office
  • Paseo de la Castellana 189
  • 28046 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bankia Pensiones LIV Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Bankia Pensiones LIV Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Bankia Pensiones LIV Team (2)

Name Title Office
Joseph Valentin President Cum Controller & Member Cum Controller Madrid, Spain
Peña Antonio Secretary & Board Member Madrid, Spain
To view Bankia Pensiones LIV’s complete team members history, request access »

Bankia Pensiones LIV Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Josep-Maria Seuba Bankia Pensiones LIV Board Member 000 0000
Peña Antonio Bankia Pensiones LIV Secretary & Board Member 000 0000
Pere Llado Bankia Pensiones LIV Board Member 000 0000
To view Bankia Pensiones LIV’s complete board members history, request access »