Bankia Pensiones XXXIV Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

Bankia Pensiones XXXIV General Information

Description

Bankia Pensiones XXXIV is a corporate pension fund based in Madrid, Spain. The plan provides retirement and pension benefits to its employees. The pension board is responsible for the administration of the fund.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ahorromadrid XXXIV
Year Founded
2002
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Corporate Office
  • Paseo de la Castellana 1896
  • 28046 Madrid
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bankia Pensiones XXXIV Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Bankia Pensiones XXXIV Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »