Bankia Pensiones XLIV Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals

Bankia Pensiones XLIV General Information

Description

Bankia Pensiones XLIV is a corporate pension fund based in Madrid, Spain. Established in 2005, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to its employees. The pension board is responsible for administration of the fund.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ahorromadride XLIV
Year Founded
2005
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Office
  • Paseo de la Castellana, 189
  • 28046 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bankia Pensiones XLIV Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Bankia Pensiones XLIV Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations