Pensions Caixa 104 Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded

Pensions Caixa 104 General Information

Description

Pensions Caixa 104 is a corporate pension fund based in Sabadell, Spain. Established in 2004, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to its members. The pension board is responsible for administration of the fund.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Caixasabadell Empreses 3
Year Founded
2004
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000000 0000
Title
President & Board Member
Primary Office
  • Paseo de Recoletos, 37
  • 28004 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pensions Caixa 104 Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Pensions Caixa 104 Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Pensions Caixa 104 Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Blasco Julio Pensions Caixa 104 Secretary & Board Member 000 0000
Cristina Jimenez Pensions Caixa 104 Board Member 000 0000
Sergio Cano Pensions Caixa 104 President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »