Nuance Investments Overview

  • Type
  • Money Management Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 9

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 000

Nuance Investments General Information

Description

Nuance Investments is a money management firm based in Kansas City, Missouri. Established in 2008, the firm manages equity portfolios for corporations and organizations. It invests in the public equity markets and provides services to high-net-worth individuals and companies. Additionally, it also provides investment advisory services. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mariner Value Strategies LLC
Year Founded
2008
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Money Management Firm
Primary Contact
00000 00000
Title
Founder, Co-Owner, President, and Chief Investment Officer
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Corporate Office
  • 4900 Main Street
  • Suite 220
  • Kansas City, MO 64112
  • United States
+1 (816) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nuance Investments Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Nuance Investments Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Nuance Investments Team (12)

Name Title Office
Katie Carver Chief Operating Officer Kansas City, MO
Rositsa Esenberg Vice President & Chief Compliance Officer Kansas City, MO
Scott Moore Founder, Co-Owner, President, and Chief Investment Officer Kansas City, MO
Chad Baumler Co-Chief Investment Officer, Co-Owner & Vice President Kansas City, MO
Ben Becker Director of Data & Quantitative Research Kansas City, MO
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

Nuance Investments FAQs

  • When was Nuance Investments founded?

    Nuance Investments was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of Nuance Investments?

    Scott Moore is the founder of Nuance Investments.

  • Where is Nuance Investments headquartered?

    Nuance Investments is headquartered in Kansas City, MO.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Nuance Investments have?

    Nuance Investments has 000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »