CMP Batteries Pensions Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 0000.

CMP Batteries Pensions General Information

Description

CMP Batteries Pensions is a corporate pension fund based in Bolton, United Kingdom. Established in 1989, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to the eligible employees. The plan is managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marplace (Number 208)
Year Founded
1989
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 00000
Title
Director
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • Mansell House Aspinall Close
  • Middlebrook Horwich
  • Bolton BL6 6QQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CMP Batteries Pensions Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

CMP Batteries Pensions Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

CMP Batteries Pensions Team (3)

Name Title Office
Jason Lavin Director Bolton, United Kingdom
Norman Bowers Director Bolton, United Kingdom
Sharon Cottam Director Bolton, United Kingdom
To view CMP Batteries Pensions’s complete team members history, request access »