Pennon Group Pension Scheme Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals

Pennon Group Pension Scheme General Information

Description

Pennon Group Pension Scheme (PGPS) is a defined benefit corporate pension fund based in Exeter, United Kingdom. Established in 1989, the plan provides pension benefits to the employees of Pennon group, a British water utility and waste management company based in Exeter, Devon in the United Kingdom. The pension has four sections - the Water Pension Section, the 2006 Section, the Mirror Image Section and the Executive Section. The plan is administered by the Board of Directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sww Pension Trustees
Year Founded
1989
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 000000
Title
Director
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • Peninsula House
  • Rydon Lane
  • Exeter EX2 7HR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01392 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pennon Group Pension Scheme Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Pennon Group Pension Scheme Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Pennon Group Pension Scheme Team (3)

Name Title Office
Adele Barker Director Exeter, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 3 team members. Get the full list »