Fondo Latinoamericano de Reservas Overview

  • Type
  • Government Agency
  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00

Fondo Latinoamericano de Reservas General Information

Description

Fondo Latinoamericano de Reservas (FLAR) is a government agency based in Bogota, Colombia. Established in 1978, the objective of FLAR is to support the member countries balance of payments by providing credits or guaranteeing third party credits. It is also working on improving the investment conditions of international reserves made by member countries and also contributes to the harmonization of member countries exchange, monetary and financial policies. The assets are governed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Andean Reserve Fund
Year Founded
1978
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Government Agency
Primary Contact
0000 00000000000
Title
Chief Financial Officer
Email
000000000000@0000.000
Phone
+00 (0)00 000 000
Primary Office
  • PO Box 241523
  • Bogota
  • Colombia
+57 (1) 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fondo Latinoamericano de Reservas Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Fondo Latinoamericano de Reservas Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Fondo Latinoamericano de Reservas Team (6)

Name Title Office
José Darío Uribe Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Exeuctive President Bogota, Colombia
Iker Zubizarreta Chief Financial Officer Bogota, Colombia
Rodrigo Bolaños General Secretary Bogota, Colombia
You’re viewing 3 of 6 team members. Get the full list »