Horlicks Farms and Dairies Pension Scheme Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded

Horlicks Farms and Dairies Pension Scheme General Information

Description

Horlicks Farms and Dairies Pension Scheme was a corporate pension fund based in Bristol, United Kingdom. The plan provided retirement and pension benefits to eligible participants. This plan is no longer in operation and is not actively tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oval (591) Limited
Year Founded
1990
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Horlicks Farms and Dairies Pension Scheme Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Horlicks Farms and Dairies Pension Scheme Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations