Leeds Building Society Staff Pension Scheme Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Founded
  • 1961

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

Leeds Building Society Staff Pension Scheme General Information

Description

Leeds Building Society Staff Pension Scheme is a corporate pension based in Leeds, England. Established in 1961, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to the employees of Leeds Building Society. The assets of the pension are managed and governed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Leeds and Holbeck Staff Pension Scheme Limited
Year Founded
1961
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000 00000
Title
Director
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • 26 Sovereign Street
  • Leeds LS1 4BJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0113 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leeds Building Society Staff Pension Scheme Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Leeds Building Society Staff Pension Scheme Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Leeds Building Society Staff Pension Scheme Team (6)

Name Title Office
Paul Riley Director Leeds, United Kingdom
Michael Turner Secretary Leeds, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 6 team members. Get the full list »