Evonik Pension Scheme Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals

Evonik Pension Scheme General Information

Description

Evonik Pension Scheme is a corporate pension fund in Milton Keynes, United Kingdom. The plan provides retirement and pension benefits to the employees of Evonik. The assets of the pension are managed and governed by a board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EG Pension Trust Limited
Year Founded
1964
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000 0000
Title
Chief Financial Officer
Email
000.0000@000000.000
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 00
Primary Office
  • Tego House
  • Chippenham Drive
  • Milton Keynes MK10 0AF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evonik Pension Scheme Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Evonik Pension Scheme Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Evonik Pension Scheme Team (4)

Name Title Office
Clive Gould Director Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Geneva Stapleton Secretary Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Ute Wolf Chief Financial Officer Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »

Evonik Pension Scheme Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
David Berridge Evonik Pension Scheme Board Member & Director 000 0000
David Campbell Evonik Pension Scheme Board Member & Director 000 0000
To view Evonik Pension Scheme’s complete board members history, request access »