Cbso Pension Trustee Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

Cbso Pension Trustee General Information

Description

Cbso Pension Trustee is a corporate pension based in Birmingham, United Kingdom. Established in 2013, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to eligible participants. The assets of the plan are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Cbso Pension Scheme Limited
Year Founded
2013
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 000000
Title
Secretary
Corporate Office
  • Cbso Centre
  • Berkley Street
  • Birmingham B1 2LF
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cbso Pension Trustee Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Cbso Pension Trustee Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Cbso Pension Trustee Team (5)

Name Title Office
Sally Munday Secretary Birmingham, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Cbso Pension Trustee Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Anthony Howe Cbso Pension Trustee Board Member 000 0000
John Arthur Cbso Pension Trustee Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Evans Cbso Pension Trustee Board Member 000 0000
Margaret Cookhorn Cbso Pension Trustee Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »