21st Century Pacific Insurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1901
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

21st Century Pacific Insurance Company General Information

Description

21st Century Pacific Insurance Company is an insurance company based in Wilmington, Delaware. Established in 1901, the company provides property and casualty insurance products. 21st Century Pacific Insurance Company acts as a subsidiary of 21st Century Insurance Company. The management board is responsible for the administration of the firm.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American International Pacific Insurance Company
Year Founded
1901
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Office
  • 3 Beaver Valley Road
  • Wilmington, DE 19803
  • United States
+1 (302) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

21st Century Pacific Insurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

21st Century Pacific Insurance Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations