AXIS Re Se Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00

AXIS Re Se General Information

Description

AXIS Re Se (AXIS Re Europe) is an insurance company based in Zürich, Switzerland. Established in 2003, AXIS Re Europe provides property and casualty and reinsurance to continental European, Middle East, and Latin American clients. Their services include property and casualty services to insurance companies on a worldwide basis comprising catastrophe, property, professional lines, credit, surety, motor, general liability, engineering, marine, workers' compensation, and agriculture. Additionally, they also provide credit and surety and engineering reinsurance protection on a global basis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AXIS Re Limited
Year Founded
2003
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000 000000000
Title
Chief Executive Officer
Phone
+00 (0)00 000 0000
Primary Office
  • Alfred Escher-Strasse 50 Z
  • 34 Upper Mount Street
  • 8002 Zurich
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AXIS Re Se Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

AXIS Re Se Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

AXIS Re Se Team (3)

Name Title Office
Mark McCormick Chief Executive Officer Zurich, Switzerland
Ben Rubin Executive Vice President of Capital Markets Zurich, Switzerland
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »