Generali Deutschland Lebensversicherung Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Founded
  • 1970

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

  • Commitments
  • 3

Generali Deutschland Lebensversicherung General Information

Description

Generali Deutschland Lebensversicherung is an insurance company based in Aachen, Germany. Established in 1970, the company provides property and casualty insurance products. It operates as a subsidiary of Generali Deutschland Holding. The assets of the company are managed by the executive board assisted by the supervisory board.

Contact Information

Website
www.amv.de
Formerly Known As
AachenMünchener Lebensversicherung
Year Founded
1970
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000000 0000000000000
Title
Chairman of the Board of Management
Email
000000000.0000000000000@00000000.000
Phone
+00 (0)00 000 0000
Primary Office
  • Adenauerring 7
  • 81737 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 00000

Generali Deutschland Lebensversicherung Commitments (3)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
0000000000 0000 000000 Blackstone London, United Kingdom 2008 00.000 0000-00-00 0000
00000000 00000000 00000 AEW Europe London, United Kingdom 2008 00.000 0000-00-00 000.00
0000000 000000 00000000 Tishman Speyer Properties London, United Kingdom 2003 00000 0000-00-00
To view Generali Deutschland Lebensversicherung’s complete commitments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Generali Deutschland Lebensversicherung Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Generali Deutschland Lebensversicherung Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Generali Deutschland Lebensversicherung Team (2)

Name Title Office
Christoph Schmallenbach Chairman of the Board of Management Aachen, Germany
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »

Generali Deutschland Lebensversicherung Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Antonio Cangeri Self Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Christoph Schmallenbach Self Chairman of the Board of Management 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »