Aspen Insurance UK Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00.00

Aspen Insurance UK General Information

Description

Aspen Insurance UK is an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1974, the company provides property and casualty insurance products. It operates as a subsidiary of Aspen UK Holdings. The assets of the firm are managed and governed by an executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wellington Reinsurance Limited
Year Founded
1974
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Funds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000000 00000
Title
Board Member
Corporate Office
  • 30 Fenchurch Street
  • London EC3M 3BD
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aspen Insurance UK Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Aspen Insurance UK Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Aspen Insurance UK Team (9)

Name Title Office
Sarah Stanford Chief Executive Officer London, United Kingdom
Andrew Dyer Chief Risk Officer London, United Kingdom
Daniel Osman Executive London, United Kingdom
Nicola Burdett Secretary London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 4 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Aspen Insurance UK Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Jones Aspen Insurance UK Board Member 000 0000
Michael Duffy Aspen Insurance UK Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Liddell Aspen Insurance UK Board Member 000 0000
Theresa Froehlich Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Aspen Insurance UK’s complete board members history, request access »

Aspen Insurance UK FAQs

  • When was Aspen Insurance UK founded?

    Aspen Insurance UK was founded in 1974.

  • Who is the CEO of Aspen Insurance UK?

    Sarah Stanford is the CEO of Aspen Insurance UK.

  • Where is Aspen Insurance UK headquartered?

    Aspen Insurance UK is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Aspen Insurance UK have?

    Aspen Insurance UK has 00.000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »