21st Century Centennial Insurance Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000

21st Century Centennial Insurance General Information

Description

21st Century Centennial Insurance is an insurance company based in Wilmington, Delaware. Established in 1977, the company provides property and casualty insurance products. 21st Century Centennial Insurance acts as a subsidiary of 21st Century National Insurance Company. The assets are managed and governed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AIG Centennial Insurance Company
Year Founded
1977
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000 00000
Title
President
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 3 Beaver Valley Road
  • Wilmington, DE 19803
  • United States
+1 (302) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

21st Century Centennial Insurance Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

21st Century Centennial Insurance Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

21st Century Centennial Insurance Team (5)

Name Title Office
Glenn Pfeil President Wilmington, DE
Maura Popp JD Secretary Wilmington, DE
Robert Howard Vice President Wilmington, DE
You’re viewing 3 of 5 team members. Get the full list »